Organization Chart

NCWM Organization Chart

0
 Advanced issue found
 
0
 Advanced issue found
 
0
 Advanced issue found
 
0
 Advanced issue found
 
0
 Advanced issue found
 
0
 Advanced issue found
 
0
 Advanced issue found
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

NCWM Board of Directors

0
 Advanced issue found
😰
 
👕
 
🤝
 
🤝
 
 
Office Name Affiliation Term Ends
Chairman: Gene RobertsonMississippi 2024
Chairman-Elect: Marc Paquette
Vermont 2024
Immediate Past Chair:Mahesh AlbuquerqueColorado  2024
Treasurer: Craig VanBuren Michigan 2026
Active Membership-Western:Kevin SchneppCalifornia2027
Active Membership-Southern: Paul Floyd Louisiana  2028
Active Membership-Northeastern: Jack Walsh Massachusetts 2024
Active Membership-Central:
Daniel Walker Ohio 2025
At-Large:
Ray Johnson Fairbanks Scales 2028
Dr. Matthew CurranFlorida 2026
Associate Membership: Chris Guay CGGT2025
Honorary NCWM President: Dr. Laurie Locascio NIST Director NA
Executive Director: Don Onwiler NCWM NA
Executive Secretary: Dr. Katrice Lippa NIST, Office of Weights and Measures NA
NTEP Administrator: Darrell Flocken NCWM NA
Measurement Canada Advisor: Erica Garnier Measurement Canada NA


National Type Evaluation Program (NTEP)

🤝
 
Office Name Affiliation Term Ends
Committee Chair:Mahesh Albuquerque Colorado  2024
NTEP Administrator:Darrell FlockenNCWMNA
Members:
Marc PaquetteVermont2024

Gene Robertson  Mississippi
2025

Daniel Walker Ohio2025

Kevin SchneppCalifornia2027


Finance Committee

🤝
 
Office Name Affiliation Term Ends
Chair: Gene Robertson
Mississippi
2023
Nominated Chair-Elect: TBD 2025
Treasurer: Craig VanBuren Michigan 2026
AMC Representative: Chris Guay CGGT2025
Executive Director: Don Onwiler NCWM NA


Laws and Regulations (L&R) Committee

 
Office Name Affiliation Term Ends
Chair: Mike Brooks 
Arizona  2024
Vice Chair:Tory BrewerWest Virginia  2025
Members:Mauricio MejiaFlorida2026
Walter RemmertPennsylvania2027

Mike Harrington Iowa2028
AMC Representative:
Brent Price Gilbarco 2028
Canadian Technical Advisor: Rowan Hemsing Measurement Canada NA
NIST Technical Advisors: John McGuire NIST, Office of Weights and Measures NA

Loren Minnich NIST, Office of Weights and Measures
NA
Committee Coordinator:Constantine CotsoradisNCWMNA


Professional Development Committee (PDC)

Office Name Affiliation Term Ends
Chair: Ethan Bogren  Westchester County, New York 
2025
Vice Chair: Valerie Forbes Delaware 2024
Members:Scott WagnerColorado2026

Brian TerryArkansas2027

Sherry TurveyKansas2028
AMC Representative: Perry Lawton TESCO 2028
Safety Liaison: John SatterleeIllinois NA
NIST Liaison: Tina Butcher NIST, Office of Weights and Measures
NA
Certification Coordinator: Jerry Buendel Retired NA


Specifications and Tolerances (S&T) Committee

🤝
 
Office Name Affiliation Term Ends
Chair:Jason Flint New Jersey 2025
Vice-Chair:
David Aguayo San Luis Obispo, California  2026
Members:Brett WillhiteMinnesota 2024

Jim WillisNew York2027

Mark LovisaLouisiana 2028
Canadian Technical Advisor: Éric Turcotte Measurement Canada NA
NIST Technical Advisors:
Loren MinnichNIST, Office of Weights and Measures NA

Juana Williams NIST, Office of Weights and Measures
NA
NCWM Technical Advisors: Jeff Gibson NCWM NA

Allen Katalinic NCWMNA
Committee Coordinator:Greg GholstonMississippiNA


Nominating Committee

👕
1
Office Name Affiliation Term Ends
Chair:Mahesh AlbuquerqueColorado 2024
Members: Cheryl AyerNew Hampshire2024

Stephen BenjaminNorth Carolina2024

Kurt FlorenLos Angeles County, California 2024

Jason GlassKentucky 2024

Craig VanBurenMichigan2024

Greg Vander PlaatsMinnesota 2024

Jim WillisNew York 2024


Credentials Committee

👕
 
Office Name Affiliation Term Ends
Chair: Byran Snodgrass
West Virginia 
2024
Coordinator:Darrell FlockenNCWMNA
Members:
Aaron YankerColorado 2025

Lina NgLos Angeles County2027


Appointed Officials

Office Name Affiliation Term Ends
Chaplain: Scott Simmons Colorado 2024
Parliamentarian: Chuck Corr Chuck Corr Consulting 2024
Presiding Officers:Tim ChesserArkansas 2024

Konrad CrockfordNorth Dakota 2024

Angel NazarioBoston ISD Weights and Measures 2024

Brent RicksMontana 2024
Sergeant-at-Arms: TBD
2024

TBD
2024


Associate Membership Committee (AMC)

🤝
 
 
Office Name Affiliation Term Ends
Chair: Bill  Callaway Crompco
2023
Vice-Chair: Jim Pettinato
TechnipFMC 2024
Secretary:Kristi MooreKMoore Consulting, LLC2027
Treasurer: Brent Price Gilbarco, Inc. 2022
Members:
David BoykinNCR Corporation2027

David CalixNCR Corporation 2023

Chris GuayCCTG2027

Bob MurnaneSeraphin Test Measure2023


Policy and Bylaw Review Task Group

Office Name Affiliation 
Chair:Chris Guay CGGT
Executive Director:Don Onwiler NCWM
Public Sector Members:Mahesh Albuquerque Colorado 

Ivan Hankins Iowa
Private Sector Member:Chuck Corr Chuck Corr Consulting 



EVSE Technical Conference & Trade Show Planning Committee 

Office Name Affiliation 
Chair:Mahesh AlbuquerqueColorado 
NCWM:Jeff GibsonNCWM, NTEP Specialist 

Elisa StrittNCWM, Director of Operations 
Board of Directors:Kevin SchneppCalifornia

Daniel WalkerOhio
NIST:Katrice LippaNIST, Office of Weights and Measures 

David SefcikNIST, Office of Weights and Measures 
Associate Membership Committee:Bill Callaway Crompco 

Chris GuayCGGT
Professional Development Committee:Ethan BogrenWestchester County, New York 

Perry LawtonTESCO
EV Industry:Keith Bradley Squire Patton Boggs

Tessa SanchezTesla


Packaging and Labeling Subcommittee (PALS)

Office NameAffiliation
Chair:Chris GuayCGGT
NIST Technical Advisor:John McGuire NIST, Office of Weights and Measures 
Public Sector Members:Cheryl Ayer New Hampshire 

Angela GodwinCalifornia 

Nicholas OwensStark County, Ohio 
Private Sector Member:Ann BoeckmanKraft Food Group, Inc.
Advisory Members:Krister Hard af SegerstadRetired 

Zina JurochRetired 


 

Fuels and Lubricants Subcommittee (FALS)

0
 Advanced issue found
😐
2
🙂
2
🙂
2
2
2
2
2
Office Name Affiliation
Chair: Vanessa Benchea
Florida
Vice-Chairs:
Ron HayesRetired

Randy JenningsR Jennings
Secretaries: Jennifer GreenCITGO

Prentis Searles American Petroleum Institute 
NIST Technical Advisors: John McGuire NIST, Office of Weights & Measures

Loren Minnich NIST, Office of Weights & Measures
Public Sector Members:
Mahesh Albuquerque Colorado

David AuGeorgia 

Stephen BenjaminNorth Carolina 

David DerocheLouisiana 

Mike HarringtonIowa

Steve HarringtonOregon

Megan McWayneCalifornia

Vernon MillerNevada

Doug RathbunIllinois

Kevin SchneppCalifornia 

Bill StriejewskeNevada

Dr. Jenny TabbertColorado

Kevin UpschulteMissouri

Timothy WhiteMichigan

Michelle WilsonArizona 
Private Sector Member:
Kevin AdlafADM

Holly Alfano Independent Lubricant Manufacturers Association 

Teresa AllemanHolly Energy

Scott BoorsePEI

Chuck CorrChuck Corr Consulting

Jacki FeeCargill

Scott FenwickClean Fuels Alliance America

Rick FragnitoShell

Marilyn Herman Herman and Associates 

Joanna JohnsonPreventative Automative Maintenance Association 

Brian KernkeLove's Travel Stops 

David A. KovachBP Products 

Michael KunselmanCenter for Quality Assurance

Robert LeggSowthwest Research 

Russ LewisMarathon Petroleum, LLC

Kristi MooreKMoore Consulting, LLC

Jeanelle MorrisNavistar, Inc.

Allan MorrisonRetired

Jim RoccoEnergy Marketers of America 

Matthew SheehanChevron USA, Inc.
Advisory Member:Curtis Williams Retired 


Cannabis Task Group

OfficeNameAffiliation 
Co-Chairs:Charles Rutherford CPR Squared, Inc. 

Vince Wolpert Arizona 
Public Sector Members:Brad Bachelder Maine

Kipp Blauer Nevada 

Ethan Bogren Westchester County, New York

James Cassidy Massachusetts

Tim Chesser Arkansas

Mark CiocioloCity of Worcester, Massachusetts 

Dr. Matthew Curran Florida 

David Farmer Delaware Department of Agriculture 

Jason Flint New Jersey 

Kurt FlorenLos Angeles County, California 

Frank Greene Connecticut 

Elaine GrilloCity of Boston, Massachusetts 

Ivan HankinsIowa 

Mike Harrington Iowa

Steven Harrington Oregon 

Kristin Macey California 

Mauricio MejiaFlorida 

Angel Nazario City of Boston, Massachusetts 

Josh Nelson Oregon 

Laurence Nelson Retired 

William RigbyUtah 

Louis SakinTowns of Holliston, Hopkinton, Northbridge, Massachusetts 

Kate Smetana Colorado 

Dedrick Stephens City of Cleveland, Ohio

Ron ValinskiCity of Worcester, Massachusetts 

Craig VanBuren Michigan 

Lisa Warfield NIST, Office of Weights and Measures 

Jim WillisNew York 

Michelle Wilson Arizona 

Aaron YankerColorado 
Private Sector Members:Michael Bronstein ATACH

Brian Duncan Field Laboratory Seven, LLC

Evan Foisy A&D Engineering, Inc. 

Chris Guay CGGT

Joanna Johnson Johnson Policy Associates, Inc. 

Chuck Olivier DBS

Ben Raham WIPOTEC-OCS, Inc. 


Uniform Shipping Law Task Group 

Office Name Affiliation 
Chair:Miland Kofford Utah 
NIST Technical Advisor:Michael Nelson NIST, Office of Weights and Measures 
Canadian Technical Advisor:Nathalie CampeauMeasurement Canada 
Public Sector Members:Cheryl Ayer New Hampshire 

John DillabaughPennsylvania 

Steven Harrington Oregon 

Robert Meadows Kansas

Doug Rathbun Illinois 

Erik Stanton New Hampshire 

Ken VehrkensNew Jersey 
Private Sector Members:
David CatalanWorcester Scale Co.

James Hannum Subject Matter Specialist 

Kris McLennanA Duie Pyle, Inc. 


Safety Subcommittee 

Office Name Affiliation 
Chair:John SatterleeIllinois 
Public Sector Members:John Bell Missouri 

Jason Flint New Jersey 

David Fraser Montana 
Private Sector Members:Bill Callaway Crompco

Remy CanoNorthwest Tank and Environmental Services 

Robert LaGasseMulch and Soil Council 


Fraud Prevention and Education Task Group

Office Name Affiliation 
Co-Chairs:Alan Walker Florida 

Owen DeWittFlintLoc Technologies 
Public Sector Members:Paul FloydLouisiana 

Mike Harrington Iowa

Robert Huff Delaware

John LarkinCalifornia 

John McGuireNIST, Office of Weights and Measures 
Private Sector Members:Scott BoorsePEI

Brent PriceGilbarco, Inc. 

Mike Roach PDI

Scott SchoberBerkley Varitronics Systems


Promotional Toolkit Task Group

OfficeNameAffiliation 
Chair:Stephen BenjaminNorth Carolina
Public Sector Members:Jerry BuendelRetired

Kurt FlorenLos Angeles County, California 
Private Sector Member:Bill CallawayCrompco


Field Standards Task Group 

OfficeName Affiliation
Chair:Vacant
NIST Technical Advisor:G. Diane LeeNIST, Office of Weights and Measures 
Public Sector Members:Brad Bachelder Maine

Josh Nelson Oregon

Greg Vander Plaats Minnesota 
Private Sector Members:Michael KeiltyEndress + Hauser Flowtec AG, USA

Henry OppermannWeights and Measures Consulting, LLC 


Verification Scale Division (e) Task Group 

OfficeName Affiliation
Chair:Evan FoisyA&D Engineering, Inc.
NTEP Technical Advisor:Darrell FlockenNCWM
NIST Technical Advisor:Jan KonijnenburgNIST, Office of Weights and Measures 
Canadian Technical Advisor:Éric Turcotte
Measurement Canada 
Public Sector Members:Loren Minnich NIST, Office of Weights and Measures 

Steve TimarNew York 
Private Sector Members:Chuck Olivier DBS

Richard SuiterRichard Suiter Consulting 
At-Large Members:Ross AndersenRetired 

Steve Cook Retired 


Transportation-for-Hire Systems Task Group

Office Name Affiliation
Chair:Mark LovisaLouisiana 
NTEP Technical Advisors:Darrell Flocken NCWM

Jeff Gibson NCWM
NIST Technical Advisor:John McGuire NIST, Office of Weights and Measures 
Public Sector Members:Sean BouffiouKing County, Washington 

Katrina EberlyNew Jersey Weights and Measures 

Cregan Newhouse City of Seattle: Consumer Affairs Unit 

Michael Peeler New Jersey Weights and Measures 
Private Sector Members:Matt DausIATR

Amos TamamCurb Mobility 

Richard WillderUber Technologies, Inc. 


Milk Meter Tolerance Task Group

Office Name Affiliation 
Chair:Aaron YankerColorado 
NTEP Technical Advisor:Allen KatalinicNCWM
NIST Technical Advisor:G. Diane LeeNIST, Office of Weights and Measures 
Canadian Technical Advisor:Éric Turcotte
Measurement Canada 
Public Sector Members:Mitchell MarsalisLouisiana 

Jim WillisNew York 
Private Sector Member:Carey McMahonPoul Tarp A/S


NTEP Multiple Dimension Measuring Device Work Group

OfficeName Affiliation
Chair:Chris SenneffAvery Weigh-Tronix
NTEP Technical Advisors:Darrell FlockenNCWM

Jeff Gibson NCWM
NIST Technical Advisor:Loren Minnich NIST, Office of Weights and Measures 
Canadian Technical Advisors:Joshua Foster Measurement Canada 

Pascal Turgeon Measurement Canada 
Public Sector Member:Tom Buck Ohio
Private Sector Members:Sprague AckleyDigimarc

Jeff CooperNational Motor Freight Traffic Association 

Scott Davidson Mettler-Toledo, LLC

Brandi Harder Rice Lake Weighing Systems, Inc.

Scott Henry Zebra Technologies 

Robert Kennington Cubiscan

John LawnRice Lake Weighing Systems, Inc. 

Kyle MesserlyRice Lake Weighing Systems, Inc. 

Don NewellNewell Enterprises 

Sameer ParmarSICK, Inc. 

Phil Peterson SICK, Inc.

Tony RomeoData Logic 

Michael StutlerUPS

Richard Suiter Richard Suiter Consulting

Matthew WalzWalz Scale

Scott Wiggington United Parcel Service 


NTEP EVSE Work Group 

OfficeNameAffiliation 
Chair:Andrei MoldoveanuNEMA
NTEP Technical Advisors:Darrell Flocken NCWM

Jeff Gibson NCWM
NIST Technical Advisor:Juana Williams NIST, Office of Weights and Measures 
Public Sector Members:Tom Buck Ohio

Alison Wilkinson Maryland Department of Agriculture 
Private Sector Members:Keith BradleySquire Patton Boggs

William Hardy Power Measurements LLC

Dave ParmeleeControl Module, Inc. 

Ryan Powers EV Range 

Francesca WahlTesla


NTEP Grain Analyzer Sector 

Office Name Affiliation
Chair:Karl CunninghamIllinois 
NTEP Technical Advisors:Darrell Flocken NCWM

Jeff Gibson NCWM
NIST Technical Advisor:G. Diane Lee NIST, Office of Weights and Measures 
Public Sector Members:Ivan Hankins Iowa 

Jason Jordan USDA, FGIS, Technical Services Division 

Loren Minnich NIST, Office of Weights and Measures 
Private Sector Members:Jeffery Adkisson Grain and Feed Association of Illinois 

Rachel BeiswengerTSI Incorporated 

Martin Clements The Steinlite Corporation 

Casey Frakes The Steinlite Corporation 

Andrew GellFoss North America 

Charles Hurburgh, Jr.Iowa State University 

Jess McCluerNational Grain and Feed Association 

Thomas RunyonSeedburo Equipment Co.
Advisory Member:Cassie EigenmannRetired 


NTEP Measuring Sector

OfficeName Affiliation 
Chair:Michael Keilty Endress + Hauser Flowtec AG, USA 
NTEP Technical Advisors:Darrell Flocken NCWM

Allen Katalinic NCWM

Jeff Gibson NCWM
NIST Technical Advisor:G. Diane LeeNIST, Office of Weights and Measures 
Public Sector Members:Julie Burbridge California 

Hunter HairrNorth Carolina 

Pierre LeBlancMeasurement Canada 

Chad ParkerNorth Carolina 

Randy Ramsey North Carolina 

Alison WilkinsonMaryland Department of Agriculture 
Private Sector Members:Steve BarBennett Pump Company 

Marc Buttler Emerson / Micro Motion 

Craig CavanaughTuthill Transfer Systems 

Rodney CooperConsultant 

Constantine CotsoradisMeasurement and Metrology Strategies LLC

Treyton Drake Advanced Flow Solutions, Inc. dba Corken

Ronnell Gallon Zenner Performance Meters, Inc. 

John Hathaway Murray Equipment 

Dmitri KarimovLiquid Controls, LLC

Douglas Long RDM Industrial Electronics 

Mark McMurtrey Wayne Fueling Systems LLC

Richard Miller FMC Technologies Measurement Solutions, Inc. 

Andre NoelNeptune Technology Group, Inc. 

Robin Parsons Parafour Innovations, LLC

Brent Price Gilbarco, Inc. 


NTEP Software Sector 

Office Name Affiliation 
Chair:Jim PettinatoTechnip FMC
NTEP Technical Advisors:Darrell Flocken NCWM

Jeff Gibson NCWM
NIST Technical Advisor:Jan KonijnenburgNIST, Office of Weights and Measures 
Secretary:Teri GulkeLiquid Controls, LLC 
Public Sector Members:Tom Buck Ohio

Julie Burbridge California

Katya DelakNIST, Office of Weights and Measures 

Steve HarringtonOregon 

Barry StoneOhio
Private Sector Members:Mary AbensEmerson Process Management

Kevin DetertAvery Weigh-Tronix 

Andrew GellFoss North America 

Dion HarsteAgCode, Inc.

Dominic Meyer KSi Conveyors, Inc.

Richard MillerFMC Technologies Measurement Solutions, Inc. 

Christopher OdlhamTarget

Ryan PowersEV Range 

Mike Roach PDI

David Vande BergVande Berg Scales 

John Wind Ossid LLC 

Kraig WooddellHobart 


NTEP Weighing / Belt-Conveyor Sector

OfficeName Affiliation 
Chair:Jessica FerreeMettler-Toledo, LLC
NTEP Technical Advisors:Darrell Flocken NCWM

Jeff Gibson NCWM
NIST Technical Advisor:Jan KonijnenburgNIST, Office of Weights and Measures 
Public Sector Members:Tom BuckOhio

Kevin ChesnutwoodNIST, Mass and Force Group

Nathan GardnerOregon 

Steve Harrington Oregon 

Robert Meadows Kansas

Loren Minnich NIST, Office of Weights and Measures 

Barry Stone Ohio

Pascal Turgeon Measurement Canada 
Private Sector Members:Steven Beitzel Systems Associates, Inc. 

Scott Davidson Mettler-Toledo, LLC 

Tom DorwardMettler Toledo North America 

Mitchell EylesFlintec, Inc. 

Andrew Goddard Marel, Ltd.

Brandi Harder Rice Lake Weighing Systems, Inc. 

Jon Heinlein Transcell Technology, Inc. 

Scott Henry Zebra Technologies 

Sam JalahejTotalcomp, Inc. 

Ben Raham OCS Checkweighers, Inc. 

Thomas Schuller Cardinal Scale Manufacturing Company 

Wes Strawn Red Seal Measurement 

Jerry Wang A&D Engineering, Inc. 

Eric WechselbergerMettler-Toledo, LLC 

John Wind Ossid LLC
Advisory Members:Robert FeezorRetired

Edward LuthyRetired


✌
2

 


 

✌
1

0
 Advanced issue found
 
0
 Advanced issue found
✌
1
0
 Advanced issue found
✌
1
0
 Advanced issue found
✌
1
0
 Advanced issue found
 
0
 Advanced issue found
✌
1
✌
1

0
 Advanced issue found
 
0
 Advanced issue found
 
0
 Advanced issue found
 
0
 Advanced issue found
😰
2
0
 Advanced issue found
🤷
2
0
 Advanced issue found
🤷
2
0
 Advanced issue found
🤷
2
0
 Advanced issue found
😇
2
0
 Advanced issue found
😇
2
0
 Advanced issue found
😇
2
0
 Advanced issue found
😇
2
0
 Advanced issue found
 
0
 Advanced issue found
 
0
 Advanced issue found
 
0
 Advanced issue found
 
0
 Advanced issue found
 
0
 Advanced issue found
 
✌
1
🙁
1
1




0
 Advanced issue found
😖
2


0
 Advanced issue found
😐
3